Delhi University Kalindi College Asst. Professor Online Form 2019


Name of Post : Delhi University Kalindi College Asst. Professor Online Form 2019
Post Date : 30 August 2019 | 05:00 PM
Short Information : University of Delhi (DU) and Kalindi College are inviting for online application recruitment for the post of Assistant Professor Recruitment 2019. Those candidates who are interested for the following examination, can read the full details of the notification before applying online.

Kalindi College Affiliated with Delhi University (DU)

Assistant Professor in Various Subject Recruitment 2019

Advt No. : KC/TS Appt/2019 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 20/08/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 20/09/2019
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 20/09/2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • No Application Fee for the All Candidates in Both Notification.

Vacancy Details Total : 108 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Assistant Professor108Master Degree in Related Subject with 55% Marks.UGC / CSIR NET Exam Passed.For Complete Subject Wise Eligibility Details Must Read the Full Notification.

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Botany03010010005
Chemistry020300201008
Commerce0001000102
Computer Science0203010101008
Economics0202010301009
English0303020202013
Journalism030200101007
Geography06030010010
Hindi0402010101009
History03010101010108
Mathematics010301030008
Music010000001
Physics020201010006
Political Science02000101004
Sanskrit030101010006
Zoology01002010004

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online Form.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here


© Copyright 2018-2019 at https://www.sarkarijobalart.in
For advertising in this website contact us sarkarijobalart@gmail.com
Disclaimer : There is no need to be the only one to have legal documents for the immediate examination of the exam results published in this website.
While all attempts have been made to make the information as authentic as Effort on this website.
We are not responsible for any inadvertent error, which may be published on this website, due to any loss, loss or impurity for any website, any loss in the examination result / marks. is.


Privacy Policy Services Contact Us Social Media SiteMap
FaceBook
About Us Youtube
Twitter
LinkedIn
WhatsApp